2023 Student AwardsCriminology, Law and Society

Undergraduate Awards

Outstanding Undergraduate Service Award

  • Ayesha Abdulahi
  • Isabel Ayala
  • Alexa Buckner
  • Madison Cole
  • Taren Evans
  • Barrett Geyer
  • Ally Ng
  • Parina Pazooki
  • Shel'Daun Reynolds
  • Hamlet Urroz-Cardenas
Meet the Awardees »

Honors in the Major

Awarded to graduating students who successfully completed the CLS Honors Seminar.

  • Alexa Buckner
  • Jerica Cropp
  • Chitizraj Gurung
  • Kiara Hayes
  • Janine Impat
  • Autumn Kent
  • Natasha McCarthy
  • Ally Ng
  • Sydney Reuter
  • Makenna Rold
  • Donovan Scott
Meet the Awardees »

Academic Excellence

Awarded to graduating students with 3.8 GPA or higher.

  • Joana Aguilar de Leon
  • Ella Alliston
  • Sarah Alshuhayeb
  • Anai Arvizo
  • Elizabeth Ashford
  • Isabel Ayala
  • Sydney Bales
  • Allayah Battiste
  • Mackenzie Bell
  • Doha Benkirane
  • Bethany Blankinship
  • Duff Bloomingdale
  • Sophia Braschnewitz
  • Reese Brown
  • Alexa Buckner
  • Samantha Burns
  • Madalyn Capriotti
  • Abby Carlson
  • Noelle Cho
  • Cristina Cius
  • Sandra Daoud
  • Hannah Dawson
  • Natalie Day
  • Minh Dinh
  • Melissa Dolfi
  • Addison Drake
  • Desiree Estrada
  • Taren Evans
  • Katherine Falcone
  • Katerin Flores
  • Cody Frady
  • Lillian Galvin
  • Margarita Garcia
  • Alexi Garcia Zelaya
  • Cassandra Gibson
  • Diana Gomez-Lopez
  • Chitizraj Gurung
  • Andrew Hanna
  • Whitney Harris
  • Eduardo Hernandez
  • Kelly Jay
  • Kaleb Jelinek
  • Autumn Kent
  • Emily Liddle
  • Abby Lloyd
  • Dora Lynch
  • Rami Mansour
  • Natasha McCarthy
  • Cailin McCummings
  • Samantha Messina
  • Bryan Milian
  • Courtney Moffett
  • Celeste Morris
  • Brenda Navarro Henriquez
  • Evan Phlegar
  • Arly Prudencio
  • Noel Quezada
  • Jorge Reyna-Guzman
  • Katie Robles-Benitez
  • Makenna Rold
  • Shelby Rothberg
  • Homa Safi
  • Alessandro Salvatori
  • Emilie Sanchez
  • Ryan Schaefer
  • Donovan Scott
  • Galilea Sejas-Machado
  • Abigail Shorkey
  • Dylan Simon
  • Patricia Snell
  • Jimmy Soto
  • Laura Soto Gonzales
  • David Stratton
  • Alexandre Sylvain
  • Michael Teister
  • Melissa Thurmond
  • Tyler Turner
  • Hope Ubochi
  • Alexandra Vargas
  • Sarah Vigil
  • Parmit Virk
  • Ben Waisner
  • Christina Walker
  • Casey Williams
  • Taylor Williams
  • Nicole Wright
  • Olivia Zablocky
Meet the Awardees »